Artsfest ‘18 Artist Booths

Great shopping in over 165 Artist Booths - inside and outside!

Jewelry - Ceramics - Painting - Wood - Glass - Sculpture 

Metal - Photography-  Watercolor - Fiber & More!

 

Artists in the Murray Arts Building:

ARTIST

BOOTH SPACE

MEDIUM

Ray Bogle

11

Ceramic

Sid Branham

9

Painting

Julie Byrne

4

Drawing

Karen Caldwell

17

Glass

Color & Light Society

1

Mixed

Tom Chavanne

19

Jewelry

Ken Conger

7

Photography

Diana Contine

3

Jewelry

Myra Copus

18

Painting

Rosemary Flood

6

Ceramic

Phyllis Handal

15

Ceramic

Denise Karbassi

12-13

Fiber

Devin Mack

10

Metal

Heather Maertens

8

Jewelry

Deolinda Moro

14

Jewelry

Lisa Tettimer

16

Other

Susan Wechsler

2

Ceramic

Sunisa Yorgason

5

Sculpture

 

 Artists Around the Tent Circle:

ARTIST

BOOTH SPACE

MEDIUM

Michelle Arsenault

6

Jewelry

Cat Audette Holt

8

Ceramic

Judith Basedow

78

Mixed

Cindy Blackburn

42

Jewelry

Mary Blumberg

59

Painting

Ronda Borberg-Shulenburg

67

Ceramic

Lauren Boyle

63

Jewelry

Jennifer Brower

18

Jewelry

Alicia Buckler-White

114

Jewelry

Grover Cantwell Jr.

11

Other

Michelle Chang & Wayne Gao

52

Mixed

Dennis Christie

28

Glass

Parran Collery

115

Ceramic

John Cooley

16

Ceramic

Stormy Dale

17

Other

Allen Danielsen

33

Mixed

Joan Dandoff

47

Jewelry

Michele del Pilar

3

Painting

Thomas Troy Dent

30

Jewelry

George Dodson

58

Jewelry

Randy Estabrook

75

Ceramic

Jose Farinango

110

Jewelry

Chris Fedderson

76

Photography

Robert Fiacco

7

Painting

Suzanne Fideli-Krongold

61

Jewelry

Mary Lou Frazier

38

Jewelry

Wendy Garver

35

Jewelry

Michael Greenwald

81

Jewelry

Iris Grundler

57

Ceramic

Holly Hagen

69

Fiber

Tricia Hall

72

Jewelry

Jeanne Hammett

12

Printmaking

Doug Heifetz

106

Jewelry

Kerri Henry

34

Ceramic

Leza Hepler

73

Glass

Aileen Horn

2

Fiber

Sarah Houde

41

Ceramic

Nikki Hutchinson

46

Wood

Eric Jackson

74

Fiber

Mary Sue Joy

65

Other

Celeste Kelly

111

Glass

Jennifer Kerper

77

Jewelry

Barbara Kerland & Bill Underwood

113

Wood

Lisa Latendress

20

Jewelry

Juan Lee

66

Jewelry

Lori Linthicum

103

Ceramic

Terry Lo

11

Fiber

Jimmy Mann

105

Mixed

Shoshana Matthews

32

Fiber

Ramona Maziarz

43

Drawing

Sonya Meeker

64

Ceramic

Daniel Nie

37

Painting

John Obolewicz

70

Painting

Linda Obrien

44

Fiber

Sherri Odegaarden

56

Fiber

Martin Owino

25

Fiber

William Phillips

112

Sculpture

Caryl Pohland

19

Mixed

Mark Poole

26-27

Ceramic

Ann Preston

79

Painting

Terry Quinn

116

Photography

Larry Ringgold

14

Sculpture

Ken Robb

48

Glass

Mary Rolape

40

Mixed

Marjorie Samero

24

Other

Rob Seltzer

108

Wood

Suzanne Shelden

60

Painting

Eugene Smith

62

Painting

Mark Smith & Denise Breitburg

107

Ceramic

Anne Marie Solomon

55

Painting

Patricia Tolton

39

Ceramic

Michael Tomassoni

80

Other

Mary Lou Troutman

1

Painting

Russ Turnage

109

Ceramic

Sandra Webberking

13

Sculpture

Joan Wheeler

50

Photography

Sue Whitehouse-Evenson

104

Jewelry

Sherry Whorl

22-23

Glass

Susan Wolf

61

Other

Carlos Zepeda

51

Jewelry

David Zippi

49

Painting

 

 

 

Artists Down the Wooded Path:

ARTIST

BOOTH SPACE

MEDIUM

Joelle Alves

 47

Mixed

Bevolin Ashley

4

Ceramic

Cameron Bach & Kristin Clevenger

35

Ceramic

Josie Bailey

21

Fiber

Alison Barry

29

Painting

Maribeth Boeke Ganzell

46

Other

Lee Bostic

107

Photography

Norma Brooks

104

Fiber

Rebecca Burrell

13

Jewelry

Maria Campagna

92

Ceramic

Bill Carl

117

Sculpture

Mark Cottman

42

Painting

Teresa Crofoot

40

Fiber

Jennifer Davies-Reazor

111

Ceramic

Sarah Dressler

95

Mixed

Jason Dunning

68

Drawing

Theresita Eltz

23

Ceramic

Rodney Erickson

55

Leather

Susan Evans

65

Fiber

Lisa Fairbank

3

Glass

Seth Fenton

36

Wood

Kevin Finney

102

Wood

Anna Fleckenstein

112

Other

Marcelle Fozard

91

Fiber

Jerry Friday

98

Wood

Scott Geib

45

Mixed

Stephen Gertz

90

Wood

Courtney Gillen

37

Jewelry

Justine Godfrey

51

Drawing

MaryBeth Goosman

44

Glass

Linda Gribko

38

Digital

Claire Guerra

49

Other

Constance Guerra

68

Mixed

Vicki Guy

43

Wood

Denny Hall

97

Leather

Laura Handle

71

Digital

Carrie Herrmann

105

Other

Cheryl Hiller

72

Glass

Garnette Hines

9

Sculpture

Nora Humm

93

Other

Claudine Intner

87

Mixed

Linda Jacobson

115

Other

Earl Jones

64

Jewelry

Hoda Khouri

58

Kewelry

Cathy Kinzie

82

Fiber

Shirley Kirby

20

Other

Cissy Langley

52

Other

J.R. Ledman

1

Other

Barclay McCauley

108

Other

Chris McCready

110

Other

Phyllis Minik Hills

94

Other

Leila Mitchell

81

Mixed

Kenneth Morris

17

Fiber

Jonathan Nordstrom

48

Mixed

Julie O’Brien

19

Glass

Jeffrey Oh

28

Wood

Diana Papazian

25

Jewelry

Rachael Platt

99

Ceramic

Corrin Pumphrey

73

Painting

Calver Co. Quilt Guild

15/18

Fiber

Sheila Rosa

119

Glass

Edward Rupard

100

Sculpture

Mint Schlief

7

Jewelry

Jacqueline Schoch

88

Glass

Heather Schramm

78

Metal

Aisha Shabazz-Morris

16

Jewelry

Shauna Shiff

31

Fiber

Katie Spurell

66

Other

John Styer

22

Wood

Lori Swick

24

Photography

Anne Thomas Resnick

33

Other

Thomas G. Veintimilla

53

Jewelry

Jan Watson

101

Glass

Megan Whitten

114

Jewelry

Doug & Nevan Wise

57

Ceramic

Marie Wohlfahrt

61

Mixed

Joanne Yates

116

Fiber

Tom Yates

2

Wood

Anja Zander

80

Wood

 

 

 

 


 

 

Calendar

M T W T F S S
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Upcoming

Saturday,Aug25th,2018

Sunday,Aug26th,2018

Saturday,Sep1st,2018

Friday,Sep14th,2018

Saturday,Sep15th,2018
Sunday,Sep16th,2018





Stay Connected



Instagram Logo Pinterest Logo
Subscribe
to our
e-newsletter

Email:  

 

Who's online

There are currently 0 users and 4 guests online.