Artsfest ‘18 Artist Booths

Great shopping in over 165 Artist Booths - inside and outside!

Jewelry - Ceramics - Painting - Wood - Glass - Sculpture 

Metal - Photography-  Watercolor - Fiber & More!

 

Artists in the Murray Arts Building:

ARTIST

BOOTH SPACE

MEDIUM

Ray Bogle

11

Ceramic

Sid Branham

9

Painting

Julie Byrne

4

Drawing

Karen Caldwell

17

Glass

Color & Light Society

1

Mixed

Tom Chavanne

19

Jewelry

Julie O'Brien

7

Glass

Diana Contine

3

Jewelry

Myra Copus

18

Painting

Rosemary Flood

6

Ceramic

Phyllis Handal

15

Ceramic

Denise Karbassi

12-13

Fiber

Heather Maertens

8

Jewelry

Lisa Tettimer

16

Other

Susan Wechsler

2

Ceramic

Sunisa Yorgason

5

Sculpture

 

 Artists Around the Tent Circle:

ARTIST

BOOTH SPACE

MEDIUM

Cat Audette Holt

8

Ceramic

Judith Basedow

78

Mixed

Cindy Blackburn

42

Jewelry

Mary Blumberg

59

Painting

Ronda Borberg-Shulenburg

67

Ceramic

Lauren Boyle

63

Jewelry

Jennifer Brower

18

Jewelry

Grover Cantwell Jr.

11

Other

Dennis Christie

28

Glass

Parran Collery

115

Ceramic

John Cooley

16

Ceramic

Stormy Dale

17

Other

Allen Danielsen

33

Mixed

Michele del Pilar

3

Painting

George Dodson

58

Jewelry

Chris Fedderson

76

Photography

Robert Fiacco

7

Painting

Suzanne Fideli-Krongold

61

Jewelry

Mary Lou Frazier

38

Jewelry

Wendy Garver

35

Jewelry

Michael Greenwald

81

Jewelry

Iris Grundler

57

Ceramic

Tricia Hall

72

Jewelry

Jeanne Hammett

12

Printmaking

Doug Heifetz

10

Jewelry

Kerri Henry

34

Ceramic

Leza Hepler

73

Glass

Aileen Horn

2

Fiber

Janice Horoschak 45 Jewelry

Sarah Houde

41

Ceramic

Eric Jackson

74

Fiber

Mary Sue Joy

65

Other

Celeste Kelly

 

69Glass

Jennifer Kerper

77

Jewelry

Barbara Kerland & Bill Underwood

113

Wood

Melissa Langley

47 Mixed

Lisa Latendress

20

Jewelry

Juan Lee

66

Jewelry

Lori Linthicum

62

Ceramic

Jimmy Mann

6

Mixed

Shoshana Matthews

32

Fiber

Ramona Maziarz

43

Drawing

Sonya Meeker

64

Ceramic

John Obolewicz

70

Painting

Linda Obrien

44

Fiber

Sherri Odegaarden

56

Fiber

Martin Owino

25

Fiber

Mark Poole

26-27

Ceramic

Ann Preston

79

Painting

Larry Ringgold

14

Sculpture

Mary Rolape

40

Mixed

St. Mary's College of Maryland

Arts Program

9 Mixed
Mint Shlief 116 Jewelry

Marjorie Samero

24

Other

Rob Seltzer

68

Wood

Suzanne Shelden

60

Painting

Mark Smith & Denise Breitburg

36

Ceramic

Anne Marie Solomon

55

Painting

Tobacco Barn

71 Other
Li Tang 29 Photography

Patricia Tolton

39

Ceramic

Mary Lou Troutman

1

Painting

Denise Troy 19 Glass

Russ Turnage

109

Ceramic

Sandra Webberking

13

Sculpture

Joan Wheeler

50

Photography

Sue Whitehouse-Evenson

49

Jewelry

Sherry Whorl

22-23

Glass

Susan Wolf

31

Other

Carlos Zepeda

51

Jewelry

 

 

 

Artists Down the Wooded Path:

ARTIST

BOOTH SPACE

MEDIUM

Joelle Alves

 47

Mixed

Bevolin Ashley

4

Ceramic

Cameron Bach & Kristin Clevenger

35

Ceramic

Josie Bailey

21

Fiber

Alison Barry

29

Painting

Lee Bostic

107

Photography

Norma Brooks

104

Fiber

Rebecca Burrell

13

Jewelry

Nick Bysheim 19 Mixed

Maria Campagna

92

Ceramic

Bill Carl

117

Sculpture

Bill Clothier 79 Mixed

Mark Cottman

42

Painting

Teresa Crofoot

40

Fiber

Jennifer Davies-Reazor

111

Ceramic

Sarah Dressler

95

Mixed

Jason Dunning

68

Drawing

Susan Evans

65

Fiber

Lisa Fairbank

3

Glass

Seth Fenton

36

Wood

Kevin Finney

102

Wood

Marcelle Fozard

91

Fiber

Jerry Friday

98

Wood

Scott Geib

43

Mixed

Stephen Gertz

90

Wood

Justine Godfrey

51

Drawing

MaryBeth Goosman

44

Glass

Linda Gribko

38

Digital

Vicki Guy

23

Wood

Laura Handle

71

Digital

Carrie Herrmann

105

Other

Cheryl Hiller

90

Glass

Garnette Hines

20

Sculpture

Nora Humm

93

Other

Claudine Intner

87

Mixed

Earl Jones

64

Jewelry

Hoda Khouri

58

Kewelry

Cathy Kinzie

82

Fiber

Cissy Langley

52

Other

J.R. Ledman

1

Other

Barclay McCauley

108

Other

Chris McCready

110

Other

Phyllis Minik Hills

94

Other

Leila Mitchell

81

Mixed

Kenneth Morris

17

Fiber

New Direction Community

Theater Group

84/86 Other

Jonathan Nordstrom

48

Mixed

Jeffrey Oh

28

Wood

Sola Ope 49 Fiber

Diana Papazian

25

Jewelry

Rachael Platt

99

Ceramic

Calver Co. Quilt Guild

15/18

Fiber

Sheila Rosa

119

Glass

Edward Rupard

100

Sculpture

Heather Schramm

78

Metal

Aisha Shabazz-Morris

16

Jewelry

Shauna Shiff

31

Fiber

Katie Spurell

66

Other

Lori Swick

24

Photography

Thomas G. Veintimilla

53

Jewelry

Jan Watson

101

Glass

Megan Whitten

114

Jewelry

Doug & Nevan Wise

37

Ceramic

Joanne Yates

116

Fiber

Tom Yates

2

Wood

Anja Zander

80

Wood

 

 

 

 


 

 

Upcoming

Saturday,Oct27th,2018

Sunday,Oct28th,2018

Monday,Oct29th,2018

Saturday,Nov3rd,2018

Thursday,Nov22nd,2018

Wednesday,Nov28th,2018

Saturday,Dec1st,2018





Stay Connected



Instagram Logo Pinterest Logo
Subscribe
to our
e-newsletter

Email:  

 

Who's online

There are currently 0 users and 0 guests online.