Artsfest ‘19 Artist Booths

Great shopping in over 165 Artist Booths - inside and outside!

Jewelry - Ceramics - Painting - Wood - Glass - Sculpture 

Metal - Photography-  Watercolor - Fiber & More!

 

Artists in the Murray Arts Building:

LOCATION BOOTH ARTIST LAST NAME FIRST NAME MEDIUM 
INDOOR        
  IN-2 Chavanne Tom Jewelry
  IN-1 Copus Myra Painting
  IN-3 Forman Barrett Harriet Jewelry
  IN-7/8 Karbassi Denise Fiber
  IN-9 Maertens Heather Jewelry
  IN-14 Branham Sid Painting
  IN-4 Conger Ken Photography
  IN-12 Contine Diana Jewelry
  IN-11 Jeannine Finnacom Color & Light Society Other
  IN-13 Flood Rosemary Ceramic
  IN-5 Handal Phyllis Ceramic
  IN-15 Moro Deolinda jewerly
  IN-6 Pool Terry Jewelry
  IN-17 Potters Jimmy Ceramic
  IN-18 Troy Denise Jewelry
  IN-16 Wanna Steve Mixed Media
  IN-10 Wechsler  Susan  Ceramic



 

Artists Around the Tent Circle:

LOCATION BOOTH ARTIST LAST NAME FIRST NAME MEDIUM
TENT CIRCLE        
  TENT-6 Arsenault Michelle Jewelry
  TENT-81 Breitburg-Smith Maya Ceramic
  TENT-2 Greenwald Michael Jewelry
  TENT-81 Mankad Kedar Ceramic
  TENT-55 Schlief Mint Jewelry
  TENT-62 Smith Eugene Painting
  TENT-81 Smith Mark  Ceramic
  TENT-3 Turnage Russ Ceramic
  TENT-23 Whorl Sherry  Glass
  TENT-116 Chang & Gao Michelle & Wayne  Mixed Media
  TENT-52 Guerra Constance Painting
  TENT-109 Hagen Holly Fiber
  TENT-108 Heifetz Doug Jewelry
  TENT-14 Ringgold Larry Sculpture
  TENT-26 Samero Marjorie  Other
  TENT-67 Seltzer Rob Sculpture
  TENT-13 Webberking Sandra Sculpture
  TENT-9 Audette Holt Cat Ceramic
  TENT-48 Baker Mandy Ceramic
  TENT-61 Basedow Judith Mixed Media
  TENT-66 Blumberg Mary Painting
  TENT-59 Bogle Ray Ceramic
  TENT-49 Brooks Norma Fiber
  TENT-36 Brower Jennifer Jewelry
  TENT-16 Buckler-White Alicia Jewelry
  TENT-11 Cantwell, Jr Grover Other
  TENT-73 Casterline Jennifer Jewelry
  TENT-39 Christie Dennis  Glass
  TENT-74 Clothier William Wood
  TENT-76 Collery Parran  Ceramic
  TENT-45 Constantine David Photography
  TENT-114 Cooley John Ceramic
  TENT-40 Culkin Robin Painting
  TENT-77 Danoff Joan Jewelry
  TENT-58 Dent Thomas Troy Jewelry
  TENT-115 Dodson George Jewelry
  TENT-111 Estabrook randy/ Marie Ceramic
  TENT-33 Evans Wayne Wood
  TENT-110 Farinango Jose Jewelry
  TENT-78 Finney Kevin Wood
  TENT-20 Frazier Mary Jewelry
  TENT-71 Fritz Deb Glass
  TENT-71 Fritz Garry Ceramic
  TENT-18 Gladstone susan Ceramic
  TENT-35 Grundler iris Ceramic
  TENT-79 Hall Tricia Jewelry
  TENT-12 Hammett Jeanne Printmaking
  TENT-19 Harancher Keith Photography
  TENT-70 Harp Kanda Other
  TENT-112 Hepler Leza Glass
  TENT-7 Horn Aileen Fiber
  TENT-50 Horoschak Janice  Other
  TENT-41 houde sarah Ceramic
  TENT-113 Jackson Eric Fiber
  TENT-60 Joy Mary Sue Fiber
  TENT-39 Kirby Shirley Other
  TENT-63 Linthicum Lori Ceramic
  TENT-80 Lo Terry Fiber
  TENT-72 Matthews Shoshana Fiber
  TENT-38 Moffitt Jennifer Beaudoin Jewelry
  TENT-8 Morrison Brenda Jewelry
  TENT-17 OBOLEWICZ JOHN Painting
  TENT-10 OBrien Julie Glass
  TENT-44 OBrien Linda Other
  TENT-29 Owino Martin Fiber
  TENT-75 Papazian Diana Jewelry
  TENT-34 Perri Tonya Jewelry
  TENT-43 Phillips William Ceramic
  TENT-47 Preston Ann Painting
  TENT-32 Robb Ken Glass
  TENT-21 Robinson Ellen Ceramic
  TENT-64 Rosa Sheila Glass
  TENT-107 Sanders Scott Other
  TENT-65 Shelden Suzanne Painting
  TENT-30 Solomon Anne Painting
  TENT-27 Tettimer Lisa Jewelry
  TENT-28 Tolton Patricia  Ceramic
  TENT-22 Troutman mary Painting
  TENT-31 Van de Bogart Mark Jewelry
  TENT-46 Veintimilla Tomas G. Jewelry
  TENT-56 Wheeler Joan Photography
  TENT-42 Wolf Susan Other
  TENT-51 Zepeda  Carlos  Jewelry
  TENT-57 Zippi David Painting
 


 

Artists Down the Wooded Path:

LOCATION BOOTH ARTIST LAST NAME FIRST NAME MEDIUM
WOODED PATH PATH-58 Aldorasi Richard Fiber
  PATH-78 Di Giorno Giavana Other
  PATH-71 Dorsch Brandy Mixed Media
  PATH-61 Erickson Rodney Leather
  PATH-73 Hall Dennis  Leather
  PATH-68 Handle Laura Mixed Media
  PATH-53 Jones Earl Jewelry
  PATH-64 Khouri Hoda Jewelry
  PATH-55 Lubell Jennifer Painting
  PATH-51 McGray Rachel Mixed Media
  PATH-66 Newcomer  Michael Wood
  PATH-52 Nordstrom Jon Mixed Media
  PATH-72 Schramm Heather Metal
  PATH-75 Wilburn Belinda Painting
  PATH-57 Wise Nevan Ceramic
  PATH-65 Wohlfahrt Marie Mixed Media
  PATH-48 Crofoot Teresa Fiber
  PATH-37 Dressler Sarah Mixed Media
  PATH-47 Fenton Seth Wood
  PATH-28 Fozard Marcelle Fiber
  PATH-90 Friday Jerry Wood
  PATH-49 Garcia Alexandra Printmaking
  PATH-29 Gillen Courtney Jewelry
  PATH-38 Gribko Linda Digital
  PATH-84 GUERRA CLAIRE Other
  PATH-42 Hiller Cheryl Glass
  PATH-36 Hollady Jordan Fiber
  PATH-92 House Erin Other
  PATH-43 INFANTE Ruth Jewelry
  PATH-80 Kelsey David Wood
  PATH-80 Kelsey Marta Other
  PATH-101 Langley Cissy Other
  PATH-8 Mitchell Leila Other
  PATH-86 Moore Laura Jewelry
  PATH-93 Morris Kenneth Fiber
  PATH-35 Parr Nicholas Wood
  PATH-31 Platt Rachael Ceramic
  PATH-33 Pumphrey Corrin  Painting
  PATH-82 Schoch Jacqueline Glass
  PATH-95 Shabazz-Morris Aisha Jewelry
  PATH-99 Shugart Robin  Painting
  PATH-96 stinnett sabrina Other
  PATH-89 Torelli Yvonne Painting
  PATH-4 Ashley Bevolin Ceramic
  PATH-19 Bach Cameron Ceramic
  PATH-110 Bailey Josie Fiber
  PATH-14 Barry Alison Painting
  PATH-115 Blackham Angela Other
  PATH-105 Blodgett Patricia Fiber
  PATH-106 Bostic Raymond Photography
  PATH-13 Burrell Rebecca Jewelry
  PATH-119 Carl Bill Sculpture
  PATH-5 Cottman Mark Painting
  PATH-113 Davies-Reazor Jennifer Ceramic
  PATH-8 Draper Janice Wood
  PATH-3 Fairbank Lisa Glass
  PATH-23 Guy Vicki Wood
  PATH-117 Henry Kerri Ceramic
  PATH-16 Hines Garnette Sculpture
  PATH-118 Jacobson Linda Other
  PATH-103 Kerper Jennifer Jewelry
  PATH-20 Kingscott John Wood
  PATH-109 Langley Melissa Painting
  PATH-22 McCauley Barclay Other
  PATH-104 Poroshina Alina  Painting
  PATH-116 Styer John Wood
  PATH-24 Swick Lori Photography
  PATH-7 Watson Jan Glass
  PATH-114 Whitten Megan Jewelry
  PATH-2 Yates Thomas Wood
  PATH-107 Zander Anja Wood
         
ORGANIZATIONS      
  PATH-15/18 Hilke Hoefer Calvert County Quilt Guild ORGANIZATION
  PATH-9/10 Sherry Mervine Newe Direction Community Theater ORGANIZATION
 

 

 

 


 

 

Calendar

«  
  »
M T W T F S S
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Upcoming

Friday,Sep20th,2019

Saturday,Sep21st,2019
Sunday,Sep22nd,2019

Monday,Sep23rd,2019

Tuesday,Sep24th,2019

Saturday,Oct5th,2019





Stay Connected



Instagram Logo Pinterest Logo
Subscribe
to our
e-newsletter

Email:  

 

Who's online

There are currently 0 users and 5 guests online.