Artsfest ‘19 Artist Booths

Great shopping in over 165 Artist Booths - inside and outside!

Jewelry - Ceramics - Painting - Wood - Glass - Sculpture 

Metal - Photography-  Watercolor - Fiber & More!

 

Artists in the Murray Arts Building:

 

LOCATION

BOOTH

ARTIST LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

MEDIUM 

INDOOR

       
 

IN-14

Branham

Sid

Painting

 

IN-2

Chavanne

Tom

Jewelry

 

IN-11

Color & Light Society

 

Organization

 

IN-4

Conger

Ken

Photography

 

IN-12

Contine

Diana

Jewelry

 

IN-1

Copus

Myra

Painting

 

IN-13

Flood

Rosemary

Ceramic

 

IN-3

Forman Barrett

Harriet

Jewelry

 

IN-5

Handal

Phyllis

Ceramic

 

IN-8

Karbassi

Denise

Fiber

 

IN-9

Maertens

Heather

Jewelry

 

IN-15

Moro

Deolinda

Jewerly

 

IN-6

Pool

Terry

Jewelry

 

IN-17

Potters

Jimmy

Ceramic

 

IN-18

Troy

Denise

Jewelry

 

IN-10

Wechsler 

Susan 

Ceramic


 

Artists Around the Tent Circle:

 

 

LOCATION

BOOTH

ARTIST LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

MEDIUM

TENT CIRCLE

       
 

TENT-6

Arsenault

Michelle

Jewelry

 

TENT-9

Audette Holt

Cat

Ceramic

 

TENT-48

Baker

Mandy

Ceramic

 

TENT-61

Basedow

Judith

Mixed Media

 

TENT-66

Blumberg

Mary

Painting

 

TENT-59

Bogle

Ray

Ceramic

 

TENT-81

Breitburg-Smith & Mankad

Maya & Kedar

Ceramic

 

TENT-49

Brooks

Norma

Fiber

 

TENT-36

Brower

Jennifer

Jewelry

 

TENT-16

Buckler-White

Alicia

Jewelry

 

TENT-11

Cantwell, Jr

Grover

Other

 

TENT-73

Casterline

Jennifer

Jewelry

 

TENT-116

Chang & Gao

Michelle & Wayne 

Mixed Media

 

TENT-39

Christie

Dennis 

Glass

 

TENT-74

Clothier

William

Wood

 

TENT-76

Collery

Parran 

Ceramic

 

TENT-45

Constantine

David

Photography

 

TENT-114

Cooley

John

Ceramic

 

TENT-40

Culkin

Robin

Painting

 

TENT-77

Danoff

Joan

Jewelry

 

TENT-58

Dent

Thomas Troy

Jewelry

 

TENT-115

Dodson

George

Jewelry

 

TENT-111

Estabrook

Randy & Marie

Ceramic

 

TENT-33

Evans

Wayne

Wood

 

TENT-110

Farinango

Jose

Jewelry

 

TENT-78

Finney

Kevin

Wood

 

TENT-20

Frazier

Mary

Jewelry

 

TENT-71

Fritz

Deb

Glass

 

TENT-71

Fritz

Garry

Ceramic

 

TENT-18

Gladstone

Susan

Ceramic

 

TENT-2

Greenwald

Michael

Jewelry

 

TENT-35

Grundler

Iris

Ceramic

 

TENT-52

Guerra

Constance

Painting

 

TENT-109

Hagen

Holly

Fiber

 

TENT-79

Hall

Tricia

Jewelry

 

TENT-12

Hammett

Jeanne

Printmaking

 

TENT-19

Harancher

Keith

Photography

 

TENT-70

Harp

Kanda

Other

 

TENT-108

Heifetz

Doug

Jewelry

 

TENT-112

Hepler

Leza

Glass

 

TENT-7

Horn

Aileen

Fiber

 

TENT-50

Horoschak

Janice 

Other

 

TENT-41

Houde

Sarah

Ceramic

 

TENT-113

Jackson

Eric

Fiber

 

TENT-60

Joy

Mary Sue

Fiber

 

TENT-39

Kirby

Shirley

Other

 

TENT-63

Linthicum

Lori

Ceramic

 

TENT-80

Lo

Terry

Fiber

 

TENT-38

Moffitt

Jennifer Beaudoin

Jewelry

 

TENT-8

Morrison

Brenda

Jewelry

 

TENT-17

Obolewicz

John

Painting

 

TENT-10

O'Brien

Julie

Glass

 

TENT-44

O'Brien

Linda

Other

 

TENT-29

Owino

Martin

Fiber

 

TENT-75

Papazian

Diana

Jewelry

 

TENT-34

Perri

Tonya

Jewelry

 

TENT-43

Phillips

William

Ceramic

 

TENT-47

Preston

Ann

Painting

 

TENT-14

Ringgold

Larry

Sculpture

 

TENT-32

Robb

Ken

Glass

 

TENT-21

Robinson

Ellen

Ceramic

 

TENT-64

Rosa

Sheila

Glass

 

TENT-26

Samero

Marjorie 

Other

 

TENT-107

Sanders

Scott

Other

 

TENT-55

Schlief

Mint

Jewelry

 

TENT-67

Seltzer

Rob

Sculpture

 

TENT-65

Shelden

Suzanne

Painting

 

TENT-62

Smith

Eugene

Painting

 

TENT-81

Smith & Breitburg

Mark & Denise

Ceramic

 

TENT-30

Solomon

Anne

Painting

 

TENT-27

Tettimer

Lisa

Jewelry

 

TENT-28

Tolton

Patricia 

Ceramic

 

TENT-22

Troutman

Mary

Painting

 

TENT-3

Turnage

Russ

Ceramic

 

TENT-31

Van de Bogart

Mark

Jewelry

 

TENT-46

Veintimilla

Tomas G.

Jewelry

 

TENT-13

Webberking

Sandra

Sculpture

 

TENT-56

Wheeler

Joan

Photography

 

TENT-23

Whorl

Sherry 

Glass

 

TENT-42

Wolf

Susan

Other

 

TENT-51

Zepeda 

Carlos 

Jewelry

 

 

Artists Down the Wooded Path:

 

 

LOCATION

BOOTH

ARTIST LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

MEDIUM

WOODED PATH

 

 

 

 

 

PATH-4

Ashley

Bevolin

Ceramic

 

PATH-19

Bach

Cameron

Ceramic

 

PATH-110

Bailey

Josie

Fiber

 

PATH-14

Barry

Alison

Painting

 

PATH-115

Blackham

Angela

Other

 

PATH-105

Blodgett

Patricia

Fiber

 

PATH-106

Bostic

Raymond

Photography

 

PATH-13

Burrell

Rebecca

Jewelry

 

PATH-119

Carl

Bill

Sculpture

 

PATH-5

Cottman

Mark

Painting

 

PATH-48

Crofoot

Teresa

Fiber

 

PATH-113

Davies-Reazor

Jennifer

Ceramic

 

PATH-78

Di Giorno

Giavana

Other

 

PATH-71

Dorsch

Brandy

Mixed Media

 

PATH-8

Draper

Janice

Wood

 

PATH-37

Dressler

Sarah

Mixed Media

 

PATH-61

Erickson

Rodney

Leather

 

PATH-3

Fairbank

Lisa

Glass

 

PATH-47

Fenton

Seth

Wood

 

PATH-28

Fozard

Marcelle

Fiber

 

PATH-90

Friday

Jerry

Wood

 

PATH-29

Gillen

Courtney

Jewelry

 

PATH-38

Gribko

Linda

Digital

 

PATH-84

Guerra

Claire

Other

 

PATH-23

Guy

Vicki

Wood

 

PATH-73

Hall

Dennis 

Leather

 

PATH-68

Handle

Laura

Mixed Media

 

PATH-117

Henry

Kerri

Ceramic

 

PATH-42

Hiller

Cheryl

Glass

 

PATH-16

Hines

Garnette

Sculpture

 

PATH-36

Hollady

Jordan

Fiber

 

PATH-92

House

Erin

Other

 

PATH-43

Infante

Ruth

Jewelry

 

PATH-118

Jacobson

Linda

Other

 

PATH-53

Jones

Earl

Jewelry

 

PATH-80

Kelsey

David

Wood

 

PATH-80

Kelsey

Marta

Other

 

PATH-103

Kerper

Jennifer

Jewelry

 

PATH-64

Khouri

Hoda

Jewelry

 

PATH-20

Kingscott

John

Wood

 

PATH-101

Langley

Cissy

Other

 

PATH-109

Langley

Melissa

Painting

 

PATH-55

Lubell

Jennifer

Painting

 

PATH-22

McCauley

Barclay

Other

 

PATH-51

McGray

Rachel

Mixed Media

 

PATH-8

Mitchell

Leila

Other

 

PATH-86

Moore

Laura

Jewelry

 

PATH-93

Morris

Kenneth

Fiber

 

PATH-66

Newcomer 

Michael

Wood

 

PATH-52

Nordstrom

Jon

Mixed Media

 

PATH-35

Parr

Nicholas

Wood

 

PATH-31

Platt

Rachael

Ceramic

 

PATH-104

Poroshina

Alina 

Painting

 

PATH-33

Pumphrey

Corrin 

Painting

 

PATH-82

Schoch

Jacqueline

Glass

 

PATH-72

Schramm

Heather

Metal

 

PATH-95

Shabazz-Morris

Aisha

Jewelry

 

PATH-99

Shugart

Robin 

Painting

 

PATH-96

Stinnett

Sabrina

Other

 

PATH-116

Styer

John

Wood

 

PATH-24

Swick

Lori

Photography

 

PATH-89

Torelli

Yvonne

Painting

 

PATH-7

Watson

Jan

Glass

 

PATH-114

Whitten

Megan

Jewelry

 

PATH-57

Wise

Nevan

Ceramic

 

PATH-65

Wohlfahrt

Marie

Mixed Media

 

PATH-2

Yates

Thomas

Wood

 

PATH-107

Zander

Anja

Wood

 

 

 

 

 

ORGANIZATIONS

 

 

 

 

PATH-15

Calvert County Quilt Guild

 

ORGANIZATION

 

PATH-9

New Direction Community Theater

 

ORGANIZATION

 

 

 


 

 

Member Login Button

Calendar

«  
  »
M T W T F S S
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Upcoming

Wednesday,May13th,2020
Wednesday,May20th,2020
Wednesday,May27th,2020
Wednesday,Jun3rd,2020

Thursday,May7th,2020
Thursday,May14th,2020
Thursday,May21st,2020
Thursday,May28th,2020
Thursday,Jun4th,2020

Saturday,May9th,2020
Saturday,May23rd,2020
Saturday,Jun6th,2020
Saturday,Jun20th,2020

Wednesday,Apr22nd,2020
Wednesday,Apr29th,2020
Wednesday,May6th,2020
Wednesday,May13th,2020
Wednesday,Jun10th,2020
Wednesday,Jul8th,2020
Wednesday,Aug12th,2020

Friday,Jun12th,2020

Friday,Jun19th,2020

Stay Connected



Instagram Logo Pinterest Logo
Subscribe
to our
e-newsletter

Email:  

 

Who's online

There are currently 0 users and 1 guest online.