ARTSFEST '23 - ARTIST LIST

 

STUDIO SCHOOL (Saturday Only)

Group Show by Make Studio ~ sponsored by the Nancy S. McMullin Fund

 

ARTS BUILDING ARTISTS

Jeannine Finnacom Color and Light Society of Southern Maryland
Mary Turpin Studio Narcisse Noir 
Kennedi Milan Kennedi Milan Studios
Chris Bunn Chris Bunn Woodworking
Janice Horoschak Abstract Couture
Sarah Matthews Sarah Matthews
Ray Bogle MadeWithClay,LLC
Barb Mowery  
Mike Cruz Knotty By Nature
Bob Schamerhorn iPhotoBirds
Diana Papazian Papazian Jewelry Designs
Lauren Loran loranimals
Marie Darling Marie Darling
Nancy Parker Chaos in the Park Studio
Luis F Perez Luis Fine Art, Corp
Tom Chavanne Chavanne's Jewelry

TENT CIRCLE ARTISTS

15 Elie Abdelahad  John’s Bags
112 Maryamm Abdullah  KIMBAHU Pottery
75 Lesley Alexander LKA Fine Art
12 Cat Audette Holt Claymonster Pottery
14 Joanne  Bast Joanne Bast Beadwork
110 Alicia Buckler-White Stunning Stones & Artistic Jewelry
17 MarieBundy Estabrook & Randy Estabrook   Brown Dog Clay Studio
30 GILBERT CAREY Gilbert Carey
35 Lisa Chambers Delaware Bay Clay
27 Parran Collery Eartha Handmade Tile
106 Joe  Davis Arts Councils of Calvert County 
105 Wednesday Davis  St. Marys County Arts Council
7 Thomas Troy Dent Troy Montana Jewelry
60 Kraig Draper Rockin'D Woodworking
10 Warren  Edmonds  “WE” ADORN WOOD
42 Jose Farinango Southwest Expressions
70 Kevin  Finney Easter Shore Wood Designs
107 Michelle Chang and Wayne Gao  
11 Miki Gerkin Piccole Gioie Studio
32 Courtney Gillen  
116 Constance Guerra Constance Collection
6 Holly Hagen Creative Capes
16 Tricia Hall Bead Boutique, Inc.
114-115 Kanda Harp Catch of the Day Designs
39 Sarah Hartshorn Brown Jayne Designs
59 Bonnie Hedden Bonnie Hedden Designs LLC
41 Sarah Houde Sarah Houde Pottery
78 Esther Iverem Legacy Quilts and Ar
108 Eric Jackson Bay Fibers Studio
33 Noelani Jones Weaver Beaver
52 Anne Jordan Anne Jordan Copperwork
66 Shirley Kirby Bleecker & Pacific Designs 
46 Susan Koster & Brandon Martin   Silver Sun Coastal Art
65 Cameron Bach Kristin Quirk Quirk-n-Bach Pottery
37 Wendy Labofish A Little Blue Fish
79 Nancy LaRochelle BML Plasma Arc Works
40 Bonnie Layton Bonnie Layton Designs
44 Lori Linthicum Heart's Desire Pottery
50 Martha  Mabe  Lunar Soaps 
67 Devin Mack Drawn Metal Studios
48 Diana Manchak Designsinclay
80 Ben  May Ben May Clay
81 Chase McClough Chase McClough, Fluid Art
77 Tony Mitchell Mudd Pottery
72 Brenda Morrison Jasmine Keane
36 Chris & Kathy Myers Jack of All Creative
29 Muthulakshmi  Narasimhan Art by Lakshmi
58 Merrianne  Nichols  Nichols  Enterprises 
71 Miyoung Obenschain Purple Cardinal Arts LLC
19 Linda OBrien The Compass Rose 
63 Julie OBrien Frosted Trash
31 Sherri Odegaarden Sherri O Designs
73 Amanda Preske Circuit Breaker Labs
57 Corrin Pumphrey Chunky Images
26 Larry Ringgold Turtlepoint Driftwood Sculptures
22 Brian Roberts  Bear Bros Woodworks LLC
2 Ellen Robinson EJay Art
34 Seth Robinson Seth's Custom Creations
23 Steve Rowlands Steve Rowlands
13 Marjorie Samero Step by Stepping Stones
111 Scott Sanders  
21 Carolyn Schallmo Carolyn!
76 Jessica Schwarz Wingspan Glass Studio
45 Davide Shapiro American Princess 
74 Suzanne Shelden Shelden Studios
64 Jim Sprinkle Madera Bowls
56 Megan Stine The Moonlit Shell
20 Kathy Swan Swan Pottery
109 Joseph  Tobia Drift & Forge LLC
51 Richard Toft Richard W.Toft Studio
28 Darlene Towson EDi Studios/EDi by Darlene
3 Mary Lou Troutman cozy cupboard
113 Iva Vranova Iva’s whimsical art
62 Jennifer Wagner Jen Wagner Mosaics
8 Yandong Wang Yan's Art Studio
9 Joan Wheeler Joan Wheeler Photography
61 Mallory Wierzbicki Stem and Soul, LLC
55 Kyle Wilson Left Behind, photography by Kyle Wilson
18 Daniel Wise Daniel Wise Fine Art
38 Joanne Yates Joanne's County Baskets
43 Anj Zander ZanaWoodArtZ
47 Hilary Beall Hilary Katherine Beall Studio Art
49 Carlos Zepeda Cozaana 
 
WOODED PATH  ARTISTS
30 Bevolin Ashley Bevo Ash Pottery
64 Janette Ashworth Jan Ashworth Artist
12 Amandy Baker Whispering Hill Studio
121 Dawn Beachy Beachy Photography
101 Hilary Beall Hilary Katherine Beall Studio Art
132 Angela Blackham The Southern Beekeeper
21 Patricia Blodgett The Bee Hive Hair Buzz
25 Lee Bostic Photography By: Lee Bostic
104 Tiffany  Boyd Barbie's Doggie Bakery LLC
127 Lauren Boyle Lauren Boyle Jewelry
22 Rebecca Burrell Minxes' Trinkets
111 Allen Cady Singing Tree 
100 Icka Cantilo Square of the Bone
112 Bill Carl Spirit Stone
71 Richard Clement Artist Rick Clement
113 Mark Cottman Mark Cottman Gallery
109 Teresa Crofoot 1treeyoga
11 Robin Culkin Robin Culkin Art Studios LLC
108 Joyce Dalto Art by Joyce Teat 
43 Jennifer  Davies-Reazor The Art of Jennifer Davies-Reazor
53 J. Julian De Rise J. Julian Photography
48 Donna DeNeale Sunset Stitches
38 Stephen Dill Monocacy Forge
77 Brandy Dorsch Hello Haberdashery
32 Sarah Dressler ToadstoolsNTreestump
52 Amelia Dukic Moonstone mosaics 
13 Jennifer Elmore PaxSpace
39 Medhanit Ephrem Eco Cotton Threads LLC
69 Rodney Erickson Nordic Leather
3 Lisa Fairbank FireLight Art Glass
50 Seth Fenton The Burning Brush
89 Don  Fletcher Fletcher's woodworking
75 Marcelle Fozard American Roadtrip Pillows
82 Nancy Garner Geez Louise
55 Laura Handle Rosie Rubbish
73 Jani  Hileman Jord’s Hoard
128-129 Hilker Hoefer Calvert co. Quilt Guild
97 Jordan Hollady Hook and Jo
56 Gabriela Homorozan Rainbow by the sea jewelry designs
14 Suzanne Hunter The Sea Glass Grotto
46 Ruth Infante Jewelry designs by Mary Ruth
118 Susan  Iovenitti Susan Iovenitti Art
72 Sabrina  Jackson  IZZY MARIE Metal Designs 
29 Julie Jernigan Jules' Jewels
65 Hoda Khouri Bellinats
133 Susan  Laird Fire Paws
84 Cissy & H.L. Langley  
87 Heather Liverman HMS Metals
61 Shane Lutch Shane's Grains
114 Kasey Manuel Unordinary Clay
92 Kathy Mattson As the Bowl Turns
91 Mary Mays Found Relic Designs
96 Sherry Mervine New Direction Community Theater
59 Chris Mcdonald McDonald Turnings
93 Madison  McNew Dragon's Breath Aromatics LLC
125 Leila Mitchell Naturally Silky Soap
51 Laura Moore Laura Moore Designs
26 Stanley Moye II Dunlap Creek Fabrication 
99 Robin  Ogline  SmashedCereal bath 
120 Carrie  Patterson TheYellowLine
4 Susan  Pillay  
80 Ron  Potter Jr  Needles and Nails
117 Josh Potts J.Potts Design
119 Terri Powell ArtSci designs
122 Joshua Rogers Ornametal Welding
107 Jackie Schoch Grammy's Glass Garden
105 Aashumi Shah Mirasa Design
27 Barry Sheehan BWSculptor
130 Lisa Smith Quilts and Clay Studio
62 Elsa Spezio Jewelry by Elsa
34 Deborah Stachkunas RiverLife by Debbie
123 Sandra Steedle Sandra Paints
47 Victoria Steger Simply Whimsical Art
57 Madeline Stillwagon Citrus Arts Designs
54 Malory Terranova-McGovern  Iskra Made
40 Tamila Theall Sunny Art Galleria
79 Yvonne Torelli  
23 Jan Watson  
37 Jan Weaver The Hat Lady
116 Emily  Whetstone Simply Crochet by Em 
124 Lauren Wieprecht Sassy Chassis Wear, LLC
81 James Williams Woods Creek Broom Shop
24 Frederick Wilson Fred Wilson
36 Nevan and Douglas  Wise Printemps Pottery
2 Thomas Yates  
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

Support the Arts TODAY!

Log in for member tickets/discounts

 

Calendar

«  

May

  »
M T W T F S S
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Upcoming

Wednesday,Apr24th,2024

Saturday,Jun1st,2024

Sunday,Jun9th,2024

Monday,Jul1st,2024

Tuesday,Jul2nd,2024

Stay Connected



Instagram Logo Pinterest Logo
Subscribe
to our
e-newsletter

Email: