ARTSFEST '21 - ENTERTAINMENT SCHEDULE

September 18 & 19, 2021, 10:00am-5:00pm both days

 

WELCOME WALK    
  SATURDAY   SUNDAY
10:00-10:45 Joel Tuminaro   Joel Tuminaro
  beautiful handpan music   beautiful handpan music
11:00-11:45 Joel Tuminaro   Joel Tuminaro
  beautiful handpan music   beautiful handpan music
       
MAIN STAGE    
  SATURDAY   SUNDAY
11:15-12:00 David Norris   Magic Ray Jazz
  singer/songwriter   post-bop, fusion, folk & world jazz
12:15-1:00 Bootleggers   Stormi & The Blue Skies
  eclectic all-female band   eclectic mix of blues, R&B, rock & folk
1:15-2:00 Merkin Wranglers   Swing Gadjo
  American roots music, blues, country, jazz   gypsy jazz
2:15-3:00 Daphne   Steve Leads & The Off the Grid Band
  jazz, classic rock, bluegrass   family-friendly mix of pop, rock & blues
3:15-4:00 Dirty Soul   Luanna and the Witchy Shaman Monk Funk
  high energy funky blues   eclectic fusion mix of indi, folk
4:15-5:00 Dirty Soul    
  high energy funky blues    
       
TONGER FOUNTAIN     
  SATURDAY   SUNDAY
10:00-10:45 COSMIC Flute Choir Ensemble   Club Pilates
  flute choir   pilates demo - observe or bring a mat to join in!
11:00-11:45 Club Pilates   Roundhouse String Ban
  pilates demo - observe or bring a mat to join in!   old time string music
12:00-12:45 COSMIC Brass   Flat Rock
  brass mix   Classic Blues, Rock, and Jazz
1:00-1:45 Sax Appeal   Flat Rock
  sax quartet variety mix   Classic Blues, Rock, and Jazz
2:00-2:45 Bone & String   Bone & String
  maritime music & stories   maritime music & stories
3:00-3:45 JustUs2   Annette Wasilik & The Porchmen
  Americana   award-winning Americana and indie-folk
4:00-4:45 Kelly Michaela   Some Assembly
  acoustic mix   acoustic mix
       
CREEKSIDE OVERLOOK     
  SATURDAY    SUNDAY 
11:00-11:45 Marina Beeson   Calvert Brass Consortium
  classical vocalist   eclectic brass
12:00-12:45 Patuxent Voices   Gary Pape
  a capella mix    mix of folk, country & Americana
1:00-1:45 Alex Smith   Barb Bowen & Friends
  piano soloist, mix of contemporary & classical   swinging classics & Americana
2:00-2:45 Will Be   Sam Schofield
  country, pop, rock, blues, funk, rap mix   solo acoustic mix
3:00-3:45 Jamescornettmusic   Kelly Michaela
  country    folk, Americana
4:00-4:45 Greg Floberg    
  classic rock, folk & country    
       
FAIRY LOLLY PAVILION     
  SATURDAY    SUNDAY 
10:30-11:15 Josh Urban   Joe Norris
  broom guitar jam   good mellow music
11:30-12:15 Josh Urban   Wild Irish Rose
  broom guitar jam   Irish-Scottish dancing & fiddling
12:30-1:15 New Directions Community Theater   Joel Tuminaro
  community theater performances   beautiful handpan music
1:30-2:15 Southern Maryland Youth Orchestra & Choir   New Directions Community Theater
  youth performances   community theater performances
2:30-3:15 Southern Maryland Youth Orchestra & Choir   Brandy D
  youth performances   fun & engaging accordion music
3:30-4:15 Brandy D   Brandy D
  fun & engaging accordion music   fun & engaging accordion music
       
STROLLING & CHILDREN'S DISCOVERY AREA     
  SATURDAY   SUNDAY
11:00-4:00 Choreographed by Clouds - performance artist 11:00-4:00 Choregraphed By Clouds - performance artist
12:00-4:00 Joel Tuminaro- beautiful handpan music    
1:00-4:00 Mark Giuffrida- interactive musical play 1:30-4:00 Joel Tuminaro - beautiful handpan music
    1:00-4:00 Jennifer Stephens - bubble magic
    2:00-4:00 Mark Giuffrida- interactive musical play

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Support the Arts TODAY!

Log in for member tickets/discounts

 

Calendar

M T W T F S S
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Upcoming

Wednesday,Dec1st,2021
Wednesday,Dec8th,2021
Wednesday,Dec15th,2021
Wednesday,Dec29th,2021

Sunday,Dec5th,2021
Sunday,Dec19th,2021

Stay Connected



Instagram Logo Pinterest Logo
Subscribe
to our
e-newsletter

Email: